Endorsements

Organizations

UAW Region 1A CAP Council

Planned Parenthood logo
AFSCME logo

American Federation of State, County, and Municipal Employees Council 25

National Association of Social Workers –¬†Michigan Chapter MPACE

Elected Leaders

Virgie Rollins
DNC Black Caucus Chair

Jerry Clayton

Jerry Clayton
Washtenaw County Sherrif

Kym Worthy

Kym Worthy
Wayne County Prosecutor

Ronnie Peterson
State Representative – District 54

Brian Marl

Brian Marl
Saline Mayor

Melissa Johnson
Chelsea Mayor

Lois Richardson

Lois Richardson
Ypsilanti Mayor

John Hieftje

John Hieftje
Former Ann Arbor Mayor

Jason Maciejewski
Washtenaw County Commissioner District 1

Susan_Shink

Sue Shink
Washtenaw County Commissioner District 2

Shannon Beeman
Washtenaw County Commissioner District 3

Ricky Jefferson
Washtenaw County Commissioner District 6

Pam Byrnes
Former State Rep.

David Rutledge

David Rutledge
Former State Rep.

Adam Zemke

Adam Zemke
Former State Rep.

Jack Knowles
Scio Township Supervisor

Brenda Stumbo
Ypsilanti Township Supervisor

Rena Basch
Ann Arbor Township Clerk

Brenda McKinney

Brenda McKinney
Superior Township Treasurer

Michelle Anzaldi

Michelle Anzaldi
Pittsfield Township Clerk

Patricia Scribner

Patricia Tupacz Scribner
Pittsfield Township Treasurer

Janis-Bobrin

Janis Bobrin
Former Washtenaw County Water Resources Commissioner

Vivienne Armentrout
Former Washtenaw County Commissioner

Leah Gunn

Leah Gunn
Former Washtenaw County Commissioner

Christina Montague

Christina Montague
Former Washtenaw County Commissioner

Cath Howard

Cath Howard
Augusta Township Trustee

Linda Edwards-Brown

Linda Edwards-Brown
Pittsfield Township Trustee

George Ralph

George Ralph
Pittsfield Township Trustee

Christine Green
Scio Township Trustee

Kathleen Knol
Scio Township Trustee

David Read
Scio Township Trustee

Lisa Lewis

Lisa Lewis
Superior Township Trustee

Meghan McFarlane Winslow
Superior Township Trustee

Jimmie-Wilson-Jr

Jimmie Wilson Jr.
Ypsilanti Township Trustee

Monica-Ross-Williams

Monica Ross-Williams
Ypsilanti Township Trustee

Angela Davis
Washtenaw Community College Trustee

Jessica Kelly

Jessica Kelly
Ann Arbor School Board Trustee

Simone Lightfoot

Simone Lightfoot
Ann Arbor School Board Trustee

Maria Sheler-Edwards

Maria Sheler-Edwards
Ypsilanti Community School Board Trustee

Jim Leija
Ann Arbor Library Board Trustee

Kerene Moore

Kerene Moore
Ann Arbor Library Board Trustee

Theresea Tupacz
Pittsfield Township Park Commissioner

Martha Kern-Boprie
Superior Township Park Commissioner

Jean Carlberg
Former Ann Arbor City Council Member

Tony Derezinski
Fmr. State Senator & Ann Arbor City Council Member

Stephen Hartwell
Former Ann Arbor City Council Member

Carsten Hohnke
Former Ann Arbor City Council Member

Leigh Greden
Former Ann Arbor City Council Member

Stephen Kunselman
Former Ann Arbor City Council Member

Joan Lowenstein
Former Ann Arbor City Council Member

Sally Hart Peterson
Former Ann Arbor City Council Member

Stephen Rapundalo
Former Ann Arbor City Council Member

Sandi Smith
Former Ann Arbor City Council Member

Margie Teall
Former Ann Arbor City Council Member

Kirk Westphal
Former Ann Arbor City Council Member

Wendy Woods

Wendy Woods
Former Ann Arbor City Council Member

Barb Fuller

Barb Fuller
Washtenaw County Road Commissioner

Pastor Roderick Green

Rev. Roderick Green
Washtenaw County Road Commissioner

Community Leaders

  • Jon Abrahams
  • Michael Allemang
  • Jane Allen
  • Ro-Adrienne Evans Anderson
  • Nicole Appleberry
  • Jeffrey Arbogast
  • Fawn Armstrong
  • Kevin Bailey
  • Kathy Baetens
  • Gary Baetens
  • Basil Baker
  • Jessica Bass
  • Mary Judy Bass
  • Jane Bassett
  • Alethia Battles
  • Leann Belkonen
  • Carol Bernard
  • Kent Bernard
  • Nicole Beverly
  • Betsy Blake
  • Renee Blaze
  • Valerie Brader
  • Britnay Braxton
  • Stephanie Brink
  • Lori Buiteweg
  • Cassie Cammann
  • Frank Carollo
  • Nanette Carson
  • Che Carter
  • Shelley Chatterelli
  • Andrew Childers
  • Megan Childers
  • James Corey
  • Ellen Daniel
  • Vaughan Daniel
  • Lou Danner
  • Kristin Davis
  • Pastor Larry Davis
  • Shawn Davis
  • Monique Deschaine
  • Dennis Deschaine
  • Greg Dodd
  • Edward Drukis
  • Carole Dubritsky
  • Abigail Eiler
  • Larry Eiler
  • Sean Eiler
  • Abigail Elias
  • Michelle Elie
  • Vince Elie
  • Andrea Elliott
  • DeAnna Ellison
  • Amy Emberling
  • Geoff Emberling
  • Nancy Eubanks
  • Andy Fanta
  • Eve Aronoff Fernandez
  • Carlos Fernandez
  • Karen Field
  • James Fifelski
  • Sally Fink
  • Janet Fritsch
  • Douglas Fuller
  • Brant Funkhouser
  • Bob Galardi
  • James Gallagher
  • Nimish Ganatra
  • Parisa Ghazaeri
  • Dan Geherin
  • Jeremy Glick
  • Catherine Lou Glorie
  • Lauren Gold
  • Briana Green
  • Kana Osaki-Greenawalt
  • Ryan Greenawalt
  • Sharon Haar
  • Joan Hales
  • Kieron Hales
  • Joseph Hall
  • Jinan Hamood
  • Shawn Harris
  • DaQuann Harrison
  • Nadia Hasan
  • Janet Haynes
  • Paul Haynes
  • Renee Heberle
  • Ellan Herron
  • Michael Highfield
  • Pam Hoffer
  • Travis Howell
  • John Hudson
  • Rod Issa
  • Lisa Jackson
  • Mark Jane
  • Matthew Jane
  • Elizabeth Janovic
  • Shelia Johns
  • Daryl Johnson
  • Elizabeth Jolliffe
  • Shunda Jones
  • Ashish Joshi
  • Lee Katterman
  • Shari Kaufman
  • Stacy Watrol Kearney
  • Mara Kent
  • Tom Kent
  • Robert Keyes
  • Vicki Kimball
  • Dick Kimball
  • David King
  • Caitlin Kirby
  • Elizabeth Kitchen Troop
  • John Klopf
  • Marie Klopf
  • Geoff Larcom
  • Kristen Larcom
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Anne Lerini
  • Doug Lewis
  • Robyn Liddell
  • Veronique Liem
  • Linda Lombardini
  • Kymberlie London
  • Margy Long
  • Susan Longsworth
  • Nik Lulgjuraj
  • Steve Mangigian
  • Laurence Margolis
  • Joan Martin
  • Aimee Martinez
  • Pamela Riggs Maturo
  • Martha Mayo
  • Jeremiah McEwen
  • Matthew McManus
  • Darren Miller
  • Ernest Milligan
  • Sonal Mithani
  • Brian Montoye
  • Toni Morell
  • James Morrison
  • Sarah Munro
  • Scott Munzel
  • Shalini Nangia
  • Nancy Niemela
  • Ravi Nigam
  • Sylvia Nolasco
  • Keith Orr
  • John Owdziej
  • Chidimma Ozor
  • Melvin Parsons
  • Kevin Parviz
  • Ashwin Patel
  • Jonathan Paul
  • Tanishia Peterson
  • Maurice Philpot
  • Tom Piotrowski
  • Rev. Donald H. Postema, Campus Ministries
  • Jennifer Poteat
  • Keyon Purite
  • Margaret Radabaugh
  • Marlene Radzik
  • Anne Ramsey
  • Jonathan Reasor
  • Matthew Rechtien
  • John Reiser
  • Patricia Reiser
  • Oscar Rodriquez
  • Lore Rogers
  • Craig Rominski
  • Tom Root
  • Craig Ross
  • Nancy Rucker
  • Brian Sadek
  • Tifani Sadek
  • Lori Saginaw
  • Paul Saginaw
  • Diane Saulter
  • Suellyn Scarnecchia
  • Laura Scott
  • Kate Sharkey
  • Stacie Shaw
  • Rebecca Shiemke
  • Kendra Shih
  • Frauke Simon
  • Grace Singleton
  • Kimberlye Smith-Bass
  • Eileen Spring
  • Jessica Sprovtsoff
  • Harvey Somers
  • Sharman Spieser
  • Michael Staebler
  • Trovious Starr
  • Greg Stejskal
  • Betsy Stevens
  • Cindy Straub
  • Suzanne Sukkar
  • Jodi Talarek
  • Wilson “Bill” Tanner
  • Michele Terrel
  • Matthew Thomas
  • Joe Tiboni
  • Brian Townsend
  • Jim Toy
  • Steven Tramontin
  • Jenny Tubbs
  • Bianca Tyson
  • Amaechi P. Udoji
  • Michael J. Vincent
  • Robin Wagner
  • Kenneth H. Walls, III
  • Krystal Walter
  • Ari Weinzweig
  • Laurie White
  • Rita White
  • Robert White
  • Sandra White
  • Christa Williams
  • Dawn-Rachelle Wilson
  • Rebecca Winkler
  • Yasmine Wint
  • Ace Woolridge
  • Kathy Wyatt
  • Michelle Yanga
  • Jennifer Yeakey
  • Kathleen York
  • Vincent York
  • Olga Yermalenka
  • Stacia Zellners
  • Zena Zumeta