Endorsements

Elected Leaders

Jerry Clayton

Jerry Clayton
Washtenaw County Sherrif

Kym Worthy

Kym Worthy
Wayne County Prosecutor

Brian Marl

Brian Marl
Saline Mayor

Melissa Johnson
Chelsea Mayor

John Hieftje

John Hieftje
Former Ann Arbor Mayor

Susan_Shink

Sue Shink
Washtenaw County Commissioner

David Rutledge

David Rutledge
Former State Rep.

Adam Zemke

Adam Zemke
Former State Rep.

Brenda McKinney

Brenda McKinney
Superior Township Treasurer

Michelle Anzaldi

Michelle Anzaldi
Pittsfield Township Clerk

Patricia Scribner

Patricia Tupacz Scribner
Pittsfield Township Treasurer

Janis-Bobrin

Janis Bobrin
Former Washtenaw County Water Resources Commissioner

Leah Gunn

Leah Gunn
Former Washtenaw County Commissioner

Christina Montague

Christina Montague
Former Washtenaw County Commissioner

Lois Richardson

Lois Richardson
Ypsilanti City Councilwoman

Cath Howard

Cath Howard
Augusta Township Trustee

Linda Edwards-Brown

Linda Edwards-Brown
Pittsfield Township Trustee

George Ralph

George Ralph
Pittsfield Township Trustee

Christine Green
Scio Township Trustee

Kathy Knol
Scio Township Trustee

Lisa Lewis

Lisa Lewis
Superior Township Trustee

Jimmie-Wilson-Jr

Jimmie Wilson Jr.
Ypsilanti Township Trustee

Monica-Ross-Williams

Monica Ross-Williams
Ypsilanti Township Trustee

Jessica Kelly

Jessica Kelly
Ann Arbor School Board Trustee

Simone Lightfoot

Simone Lightfoot
Ann Arbor School Board Trustee

Maria Sheler-Edwards

Maria Sheler-Edwards
Ypsilanti Community School Board Trustee

Kerene Moore

Kerene Moore
Ann Arbor Library Board Trustee

Theresea Tupacz
Pittsfield Township Park Commissioner

Martha Kern-Boprie
Superior Township Park Commissioner

Jean Carlberg
Former Ann Arbor City Council Member

Stephen Kunselman
Former Ann Arbor City Council Member

Stephen Rapundalo
Former Ann Arbor City Council Member

Wendy Woods

Wendy Woods
Former Ann Arbor City Council Member

Barb Fuller

Barb Fuller
Washtenaw County Road Commissioner

Pastor Roderick Green

Rev. Roderick Green
Washtenaw County Road Commissioner

Community Leaders

  • Jon Abrahams
  • Michael Allemang
  • Ro-Adrienne Evans Anderson
  • Nicole Appleberry
  • Jeffrey Arbogast
  • Fawn Armstrong
  • Kevin Bailey
  • Kathy Baetens
  • Gary Baetens
  • Basil Baker
  • Jessica Bass
  • Mary Judy Bass
  • Leann Belkonen
  • Carol Bernard
  • Kent Bernard
  • Nicole Beverly
  • Renee Blaze
  • Britnay Braxton
  • Cassie Cammann
  • Nanette Carson
  • Che Carter
  • Ellen Daniel
  • Vaughan Daniel
  • Pastor Larry Davis
  • Shawn Davis
  • Edward Drukis
  • Abigail Eiler
  • Larry Eiler
  • Andrea Elliott
  • DeAnna Ellison
  • Nancy Eubanks
  • Andy Fanta
  • Karen Field
  • Sally Fink
  • Janet Fritsch
  • Brant Funkhouser
  • James Gallagher
  • Parisa Ghazaeri
  • Dan Geherin
  • Jeremy Glick
  • Catherine Lou Glorie
  • Lauren Gold
  • Joseph Hall
  • DaQuann Harrison
  • Nadia Hasan
  • Janet Haynes
  • Paul Haynes
  • Renee Heberle
  • Ellan Herron
  • Michael Highfield
  • Pam Hoffer
  • Travis Howell
  • John Hudson
  • Rod Issa
  • Lisa Jackson
  • Matthew Jane
  • Shelia Johns
  • Daryl Johnson
  • Elizabeth Jolliffe
  • Shunda Jones
  • Shari Kaufman
  • Mara Kent
  • Robert Keyes
  • Vicki Kimball
  • Dick Kimball
  • David King
  • Kristen Larcom
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Robyn Liddell
  • Veronique Liem
  • Kymberlie London
  • Margy Long
  • Susan Longsworth
  • Laurence Margolis
  • Pamela Riggs Maturo
  • Martha Mayo
  • Jeremiah McEwen
  • Ernest Milligan
  • Brian Montoye
  • James Morrison
  • Sylvia Nolasco
  • Melvin Parsons
  • Kevin Parviz
  • Jonathan Paul
  • Tanishia Peterson
  • Maurice Philpot
  • Tom Piotrowski
  • Rev. Donald H. Postema, Campus Ministries
  • Keyon Purite
  • Marlene Radzik
  • Anne Ramsey
  • Jonathan Reasor
  • John Reiser
  • Patricia Reiser
  • Oscar Rodriquez
  • Lore Rogers
  • Craig Ross
  • Nancy Rucker
  • Lori Saginaw
  • Paul Saginaw
  • Diane Saulter
  • Laura Scott
  • Frauke Simon
  • Kimberlye Smith-Bass
  • Harvey Somers
  • Sharman Spieser
  • Trovious Starr
  • Betsy Stevens
  • Cindy Straub
  • Suzanne Sukkar
  • Jodi Talarek
  • Wilson “Bill” Tanner
  • Michele Terrel
  • Brian Townsend
  • Jim Toy
  • Bianca Tyson
  • Amaechi P. Udoji
  • Michael J. Vincent
  • Krystal Walter
  • Laurie White
  • Christa Williams
  • Kathy Wyatt
  • Jennifer Yeakey
  • Olga Yermalenka